NNNN BAD DEVELOPERS NNNN

EXPOSING DEVELOPERS WHO FAIL TO APPRECIATE AND RESPECT COMMUNITY, ENVIRONMENT AND SPIRIT OF THE LAND

HOME Contact: turbidwater@hotmail.com Search: search tips sitemap

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF SITE LOCATIONS & LINK

1. Agricultural Pesticides Victoria

1a. Agricultural Pesticides Australia

2. Alcoa Aluminium (Point Henry Geelong/Angelsea Coal Mine)

3. Alcoa Aluminium (Portland)

4. Beaumaris Marina

5. Bend of Island (Henley Golf Course/Heritage Golf & Country Club)

6. Boral Quarries (Montrose Melbourne)

7. Boroondara Action Group

8. Coal Holes Australia

9. Deltrex Chemicals/Pivot Fertilisers (Drinking Water Fluoride Suppliers (Melbourne)

10. Doncaster - Mirvac Tullamore Development

11. Ekmelco Pty Ltd (Plantation Logging Strzelecki Ranges)

12. Enviroinvest/STY Afforestation (Failed logging and MIS company)

13. Fitzroy Melbourne (The Cheesegrater)

14. Fitzroy Melbourne (Nunnery Backpackers Hostel)

15. Forestry History (Tall Trees Victoria)

16. Frankston (Pines Flora and Fauna Reserve). Abigroup/Vicroads

17. Geelong Water Supply System (Wurdee Boluc/Moorabool River Catchments)

18. Gippsland Lakes (Ecological Meltdown)

19. Gippsland, Victoria - Australian Power and Energy Limited

20. Goulburn Murray Water (Weed Control)

21. Goulburn River (North South Pipeline/Sugarloaf Pipeline)

22. Hancock Victorian Plantations

23. Hazelwood Coal Mine Expansion (Gippsland, Victoria)

24. Iron Ore Pits (Western Australia)

25. Kangaroo Ground (Vicroads Road Widening)

26. King Parrot Creek (Kinglake)

27. Lilydale Victoria (Unimin Limestone Mining)

28. Lynas Corporation - Rare Earths Issues

29. Martha Cove Development (Safety Beach)

30. Marvellous Melbourne

31. McArthur River (Xstrata Mine Northern Territory)

32. Melbourne Water (Port Phillip Bay/Nerm)

33. Mernda/South Merang (Housing Overkill)

34. Midway Woodchipping Company, Victoria

35. Mill Park/South Morang (University Hill Development)

36. Moonee Ponds Creek, Melbourne

37. Mount Martha (Central Equity Development)

38. Mulwala (Australian Defence Industries)

39. Nooramunga Marine Reserve (South Gippsland)

40. Norske Skog Albury Paper Mill - Wastewater Management

41. Nufarm (Laverton North) Historical Information

42. Parkville, Melbourne - Royal Park

43. Plantation forestry headaches from around Australia

44. Port of Melbourne (Channel Deepening Project) etc

45. Pitcher Partners (Woodchipping Accountants/Melbourne)

46. Ranger Uranium Mine (Northern Territory)

47. Roxby Downs Uranium Mine (South Australia)

48. South West Victoria (Plantation Issues)

49. Stawell Victoria (Stawell Gold Mines/The Big Hill Proposal)

50. Sunbury 1, Sunbury 2 (Housing Overkill)

51. Thomson Dam (mined and logged)

52. Tiwi Islands (Plantation overdrive)

53. Toxic Timber (treated CCA pine) also see Treated Pine

54. Toxic Waste Dumps Victoria. Also see Treated Timber

55. Turfmaster (Joondalup Western Australia)

56. Vicforests

57. VicRoads Clearing Native Vegetation/Spraying Native Vegetation

58. Water Supplies at risk in Victoria through pesticide runoff

59. Water Supplies Victoria Chlorine Disinfection By-products

60. Wonthaggi Desalinisation Plant

61. Wonwron State Forest

62. Yarra River Melbourne (Birrarung) Various Issues

63. Yarra River (Upper Catchment Maps)

64. Yarram Birth Abnormalities - 2,4,5-T (1970's)

65. Yering, Eastern Golf Course

66. Yorke Peninsula (South Australia) - Wattle Point Wind Farm (Meridian Energy+Southern Hydro)

Hazelwood Coal Mine. How do you repair this? Oh that's right, you can't!